Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2, Infantry Lines, Jamnagar
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय नंबर 2, पैदल वाहिनी , जामनगर
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2, Infantry Lines, Jamnagar
CBSE Affiliation No. 400022
 
KV No.2, Infantry Lines, Jamnagar wishes you all Happy Independence Day.
Committees
Co-ordination Committee
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. Mitthan Lal, PGT [Convenor]
Mr. I.A. Sindhi, PET
Ms. Teena Motwani, TGT-English
Mrs. Tanuja Sharma, PRT
Mrs. S.A.Sindhi, PRT
Mrs. Shweta Verma, Music Teacher
Committee Members
Admission Committee
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. V.Ramesh, PGT-B [Convenor]
Mrs. Meera Chaitanya, PGT-Commerce
Ms. Ami Vara, PRT

Committee Members
Examination (Internal) : Secondary
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. Arvind Kumar, PG [Convenor]
Mr. H.C. Sharma, TGT-Hindi
Mr. S.D.Meena,TGT-S.St
Committee Members
Examination (Internal) : Primary
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mrs. J. Gandhi, PRT [Convenor]
Mrs. Sushila Dahiya, PRT
Committee Members
Examination (External)
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. Santosh Deval [Convenor]
Mr. Rakesh Narayan, TGT-Mathematics
Committee Members
Examination (CBSE)
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. Santosh Deval [Convenor]
Mr. Dinesh Tank, PGT-Chemistry
Committee Members
Time Table
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. N. J. Bambhania [Convenor]
Mr. R.P. Singh, TGT-S.St
Mrs. Tanuja Sharma, PRT
Mrs. S.A. Sindhi, PRT
Committee Members
Furniture
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. Mitthan Lal, PGT [Convenor]
Mr. N. J. Bambhania ,TGT-Sanskrit
All Class Teachers & HOD
Committee Members
Discipline
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. I.A. Sindhi, PET [Convenor]
Mr. Rakesh Narayan, TGT-Maths
Mr. R.P. Singh, TGT-S.St.
Committee Members
Sports
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. I.A. Sindhi, PET [Convenor]
Mr. Santosh Deval, PGT- Computer Science
Mrs. Tanuja Sharma, PRT
Mr. Rakesh Narayan, TGT-Mathematics
Mr. R.P. Singh, TGT-S.St
Ms. Ami Vara, PRT
Committee Members
Library
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. G. B. Jethwa, Li [Convenor]
Mr. Santosh Deval PGT Comp.Sc.
Mr. H.C.Sharma TGT Hindi
Ms. Teena Motwani, TGT-English
Mrs. Sindhu, PRT
Committee Members
Scout & Guide
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. H.C. Sharma,TGT- [Convenor]
Ms. Ami Vara, PRT
Mr. M. M. Dabhi, PRT
Committee Members
Hindi Raj Bhasa
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. Mitthan Lal, PGT [Convenor]
Mr. H.C. Sharma,TGT-Hindi
Mr. N. J. Bambhania ,TGT-Sanskrit
TGT-Hindi
Mrs. J. Gandhi, PRT
Committee Members
Ecology/Nature
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. Arvind Kumar, PG [Convenor]
Committee Members
Repair & Maintenance
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. V. Ramesh [Convenor]
Mr. G.B.Jethwa, Lib.
Mr. N. J. Bambhania ,TGT-Sanskrit
Mr. O.P.Sahoo, PRT
Mrs. Gurvinder Kaur, PRT
Committee Members
Vidyalaya Patrika & Brochure
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. Mitthan Lal [Convenor]
Mrs. Asha chaudhary PGT English
Mr. H.C.Sharma TGT Hindi
Committee Members
Adventure & Excursion
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. I.A. Sindhi, PET [Convenor]
Mrs. Meera Chaitanya, PGT-Commerce
Mr. Dinesh Tank, PGT-Chemistry
Mr. Rakesh Narayan, TGT-Mathematics
Mr. R.P. Singh, TGT-S.St
Ms. Shabnam Bano,
Committee Members
Guidance & Counseling
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. V.Ramesh [Convenor]
Mr. Mitthan Lal, PGT-Hindi
Mr. Santosh Deval, PGT- Computer Science
Mrs. Meera Chaitanya, PGT-Commerce
Mr.Dinesh Tank PGT Chem.
Committee Members
Adolescence Education Programme
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. Dinesh Tank, PGT [Convenor]
Mrs. Asha Chaudhary, PGT-English
TGT Science
Mrs. Sushila Dahiya, PRT
Committee Members
Strengthening of Primary Education
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mrs. J. Gandhi, PRT [Convenor]
Mrs. Tanuja Sharma, PRT
Mrs. S.A.Sindhi, PRT
Mrs. Gurvinder PRT
Committee Members
Checking of Fee Register
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mrs. Tanuja Sharma, [Convenor]
Mr. G.B.Jethwa, Lib.
Mr. Rakesh Narayan, TGT-Mathematics
Ms. Shabnam Bano, PRT
Committee Members
Writing Names in Attendance Register
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Ms. Sushila [Convenor]
Ms. Darshana
Committee Members
Medical Checkup/First Aid
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. I.A. Sindhi PET [Convenor]
TGT Science
Mrs. J. Gandhi, PRT
Ms. Shabnam Bano, PRT
Mr. M. M. Dhavi, PRT
Ms. Vilas Shah, PRT
Committee Members
Photography & Videography
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. I.A. Sindhi, PET [Convenor]
Mr. Santosh Deval, PGT- Computer Science
Committee Members
Minutes Of Meeting
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mrs. Asha Chaudhary, [Convenor]
Mr. H.C. Sharma,TGT-Hindi
Ms. Teena Motwani, TGT-English

Committee Members
Purchase Committee
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. V.Ramesh [Convenor]
Mr. N. J. Bambhania ,TGT-Sanskrit
Mr. I.A. Sindhi, PET
Mrs. Tanuja Sharma, PRT
Committee Members
Teaching Aids
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. Arvind Kumar [Convenor]
TGT Science
Committee Members
Moral Education
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. Mitthan Lal [Convenor]
Ms. Teena Motwani, TGT-English
Mrs. S.A.Sindhi, PRT
Mrs. J. Gandhi, PRT
Committee Members
Computer/ Website Updation/Mgt.Committee
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. Santosh Deval [Convenor]
Ms. Teena Motwani, TGT-English
Computer Instructer(Cont.)
Committee Members
Cleanliness of Ground Floor
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. R.P. Singh [Convenor]
TGT-Hindi
Committee Members
Cleanliness of First Floor
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. N. J. Bambhania [Convenor]
Mrs. J. Gandhi, PRT
Mr. M. M. Dabhi, PRT
Committee Members
Canteen Committee
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
Mr. N. J. Bambhania ,TGT-Sanskrit
Mr. S.D.Meena, TGT Soc. St.
Committee Members
Beautification/Gardening
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. I.A. Sindhi [Convenor]
Mr. G.B. Jethwa Lib.
Mrs.Shweta Verma Music Tr.
Mrs. Tanuja Sharma, PRT
Mrs. Gurvinder PRT
Committee Members
Mathematics Lab
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
Mr. Rakesh Narayan, TGT-Mathematics
Mrs. Tanuja Sharma, PRT
Committee Members
PTM
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mrs. Asha Chaudhary [Convenor]
Mr. Jose V. Thomas, TGT-English
Mr. H.C.Sharma TGT Hindi
Mrs. J. Gandhi, PRT
Committee Members
Press & Advertisement
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. I.A. Sindhi [Convenor]
Mr. Santosh Deval, PGT- Computer Science
Mr. Rakesh Narayan, TGT-Mathematics
Ms. Teena Motwani, TGT-English
Committee Members
Refreshment
Formed on: 30 Jun 2009. Resposibilities:
Mr. Arvind Kumar [Convenor]
Mr. N. J. Bambhania ,TGT-Sanskrit
Mrs. Tanuja Sharma, PRT
Mrs. S.A.Sindhi, PRT
Ms. Ami Vara, PRT
Committee Members